Fiber Optic Cable Internet

Bestseller No. 1
Cat7 Ethernet Cable, 50 Ft Network Cable for Xbox PS4, High Speed Flat Internet Cord with Clips Rj45 Snagless Connector Fast Computer LAN Wire for Gaming, Switch, Modem, Router, Coupler, Black
  • High Speed Flexible: MATEIN CAT7 network cable Transmit data at speeds up to 10, 000 Mbps (or to 10 Gigabit per second); High bandwidth of up to 600 MHz, s high-speed data transfer for online gaming and online high definition video streaming, server applications, cloud computing, video surveillance
  • Compatibility: Cat 7 Network Cable is compatible with Cat6/Cat5/Cat5e Ethernet cable. Provide universal connectivity for Xbox One, Xbox 360, Switches, Routers Modems, PS3, PS4, Computer, Laptop, Printers, Network Printers, Network Attached Storage Device, ADSL, NAS, VoIP phones and more
  • Flat Design Free Clips: Can't even feel or see the cable run under a rug or carpet. Easier to line up against the wall. Flexible, Thin, Unnoticeable but Hardy. Save space if you don't need the entire length. Also bundled with 20 Cable Clips for free
  • 100% bare copper wire: UTP Ethernet cable, high quality RJ45 connectors a secure connection, minimal noise and less interference
  • Durable: high quality Cat7 cable survive different environment, Easy to install outdoor and indoor. Lifetime.
Bestseller No. 2
AmazonBasics CL3 Rated Optical Audio Digital Toslink Cable - 35 Feet
  • Toslink cable for connecting an audio component (like a sound bar) to a TV, receiver, preamplifier, audio processor, or digital-to-analog converter
  • Provides multi-channel, fiber-optic digital audio output; buffer tubing and gold-plated corrosion-resistant connectors help ensure a clear, smooth-flowing signal
  • CL3 rated for safe in-wall installations; made with low-smoke materials for fire resistance
  • PVC outer layer provides added strength; flexible and lightweight cable; when unplugged, protect connectors with removable rubber tips (included)
  • Measures 35 feet long; backed by an AmazonBasics limited one-year warranty
SaleBestseller No. 3
6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: Bare end
  • 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds
  • 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket
  • Optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm
Bestseller No. 4
Cat 8 Ethernet Cable, CableCreation Network Patch Cable 40 Gigabit 2000MHz SFTP Internet LAN Wire High Speed Cable Cord for Modem, Router, PS3, PS4, Xbox, Black (39.6ft)
  • ★ Excellent structure- 24k gold-plated RJ45 plug is corrosion and oxidation resistant,the cable is made of 4 Twisted Pairs of bare copper conductors(26AWG),OD:6.0mm.Black PVC outer cover make it durable and flexible.
  • ★ Double Shielded-Overall aluminum foil shield and braided shield structure allow the cat8 Ethernet cable high anti-interference and less signal attenuation .Protect against EMI/RFI interference, improved quality in twisting of the wires provides better protection from crosstalk, noise, and interference that can degrade the signal quality.
  • ★ High Speed of Upload & Download - Cat 8 Ethernet Extension Cable supports bandwidth up to 2000MHz & Transmitting data speed up to 40Gbps,plug and play to share server files, use a network printer, stream audio or videos and more.
  • ★Compatibility and Application- Perfect suitable for  PC, computer servers,Hubs, Routers, DSL, Cable Modems, PS3, PS4, X-box, patch panels ,NAS, VoIP phonesand other high performance networking applications. Fully backwards compatible with Cat7/6/6e/5/5e ethernet devices.
  • ★What You Get: CableCreation CAT8 Shielded extension cable x1, CableCreation Lifetime product replacement warranty and lifetime friendly technical support. Any question, please feel free to contact us for help first.
Bestseller No. 5
CAT-7 Ethernet Cable 60 Feet - High Speed Flat Internet Network Computer Patch Cord - Faster Than Cat6 Cat5e Lan Wire, Shielded RJ45 Connectors for Router, Modem, Xbox, Printer - White
  • 60FT White Cat-7 Ethernet Cable for wired home and office networks, offers performance of up to 600MHz and data speed up to 10Gbps per second, guarantees high-speed data transfer for server applications, cloud computing, and HD video streaming.
  • Composed of 4 pairs 32AWG Stranded Bare Copper Conductors; SSTP (Screened Shielded Twisted Pair) Shielding provides the best protection against electromagnetic interference and radio-frequency interference (EMI/RFI), and eliminates alien crosstalk (AXT); The Shielded Rj45 connectors with 50 micron Gold-Plated contacts, molded strain-relief boots, and snagless molds provide durability and ensure a secure connection.
  • Backwards compatible with CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, and CAT6a equipment; Provides universal connectivity for computer servers, modems, wifi routers, switch boxes, NAS, PCs, 4K Smart TVs, printers, IP Cameras, Roku, PS3, PS4, PS4 Pro, Xbox One, Xbox 360 and other gaming systems.
  • The flat design make it easier to hide or run along any surface, it doesn't tangle like the typical round ones do; And the cord is very sturdy, could be used outdoor or in wall. But if you choose to put it underground, had better run it through a PVC conduit.
  • Comes with 20 cable mounting clips (more or less); RoHS compliant; 30-day money-back guarantee, 18-month-warranty and friendly customer service.
Bestseller No. 6
PacSatSales - Armored Fiber Optic Cables - SCAPC to SCAPC - Single Mode - Simplex
  • ENHANCED FIBER PROTECTION - Keep your Fiber patch cable operational in the harshest of conditions with our armored fiber. Meeting all certification standards, Pacsat Armored Cables suit all CATV, FTTH, FTTX, FTTB & FTTP systems.
  • EXTRA DURABLE - Armored patch cords have a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket. Perfect for optical fiber installation in hazardous areas with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
  • RELIABLY TESTED - Every Simplex Armored fiber patch is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these cables for use in our clients fiber networks across the USA.
  • FIBER TYPE - Mode: 9/125μm. Single-mode. Wavelength: 1310/1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC Armored (default). Rated for LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, ONT, Jacket Color: Blue OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm. simplex armored fiber patch. Insertion loss typical: SC ≤ 0.3dB. Return loss: SC ≥ 60dB Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB. Vibration: ≤0.2dB. Operating temperature: -40~75℃ Storage temperature: -45~85℃`
  • TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.
Bestseller No. 7
LINKUP [Fluke Certified] Cat7 Ethernet Cable -3 FT (12 Pack) 10G Double Shielded RJ45 S/FTP Patch Cables | for Network Internet LAN Switch Panel Router Gaming | Extreme High Speed |30AWG Black
  • 【True Cat7 Performance】Featuring full spec Cat7 speed with 600 MHz bandwidth, and 10 Gbps transfer speed that will satisfy all your network needs. Suitable for use in datacenters and large enterprise networks, supporting 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet) 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10-Gigabit Ethernet).
  • 【Fluke DTX-1800/DSX-5000/DSX-8000 Tested】All LINKUP patch cables are tested with Fluke professional Cable Analyzers. All cables are individually certified under strict industrial standards (TIA 10G Patch Cord or Channel) with Fluke DTX-1800/DSX-5000/DSX-8000 testers. Factors for certification include near end cross talk, return loss, prorogation delay, skew delay and more.
  • 【Quality Build】Robust metal housing and individual twisted pair shielding keep your connections protected while preventing EMI/RFI crosstalk interference. Gold-plated connectors ensure reliable, fast connection. Made with EU standard low smoke and zero hazard materials. LINKUP Cat7 S/FTP 10G Plus Performance Certified cable meets the following specifications: CM 75 ℃ CMG 75℃ FT4 ETL. Verified to ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 & ISO/IEC 11801, UL, & LSOH (Low Smoke Zero Hazard).
  • 【Highly Compatible】Common RJ45 Port allows you to connect a wide variety of devices. Great for use with: HDBaseT, NAS, VoIP, POE, POE+ (Power Over Ethernet Plus), PC/Mac, Routers, Cable Modems, Printers/Scanners, or entertainment systems like PlayStations, Xbox or for Audiophile Audio equipment.
  • 【LINKUP Cares】Backed by a LINKUP Limited Lifetime Warranty and complimentary premium online support. LINKUP proudly provides 10GBaseT patch cord and channel Fluke tests for each individual cable. ***Please see compatibility notes in description.
SaleBestseller No. 8
Fiber Optics Installer (FOI) Certification Exam Guide
  • Bill Woodward
  • Sybex
  • Edition no. 1 (11/24/2014)
  • Paperback: 648 pages
SaleBestseller No. 9
Fiber Optic Communications: Fundamentals and Applications
  • Shiva Kumar, M. Jamal Deen
  • Wiley
  • Edition no. 1 (05/12/2014)
  • Hardcover: 572 pages
SaleBestseller No. 10
Cabling: The Complete Guide to Copper and Fiber-Optic Networking
  • Bill Woodward
  • Sybex
  • Edition no. 5 (03/10/2014)
  • Paperback: 1328 pages

Compare The Top 10 Fiber Optic Cable Internet